Legal Notice

Hotel Savel Ruoms

We thank you for reading this legal notice for any consultation of the Hotel Savel Website. The legal notices can be modified, we invite you to consult them regularly. These conditions apply to your legal rights and responsibilities applicable when you use this site. If you make a reservation online, you must read the general conditions of sale. 

Hotel Savel 

Registration Date RCS : 22-09-2016
Headquarters of the company: 38 rue des Brasseries - 07120 Ruoms – France
Legal form : Limited liability company 

Activity

Nationality: France
Hotels and similar accommodation (5510Z)
Leader of the company : MME Stefanie EIGENMANN

 HOTEL SAVEL

38 rue des Brasseries - 07120 Ruoms
Web : https://hotel-savel.com/
Phone. : +33 (0)4 75 39 60 02
Email : This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Design and production

Phippen Jonathan
33460 La Teste-de-Buch
Web: www.linkedin.com/in/phippenjonathan/

PHOTOS AND VIDEOS CREDITS

Photos and videos of the Hotel Savel 
© Stefanie EIGENMANN
© 2018 Pont d'Arc Ardèche 

Limitation of Liability & Exclusions of Warranty

Hotel Savel strives to ensure the truthfulness of the information transmitted on the Site and to maintain the site regularly. However, incorrect information or omissions can be found. No guarantee is given regarding the accuracy of the information on the Site. Hôtel Savel reserves the right to modify the Site and suspend the functionality of the site at any time without notice. Hotel Savel can not guarantee continuous access to the site: the service may be interrupted due to maintenance problems, or due to computer problems, disruption of the Internet service or other unforeseen circumstances. Similarly, Hotel Savel is not responsible for delays, difficulties of use, or incompatibility between this site and files or browser. 

Respect for privacy 

Right of access and modification of data concerning you: This is the privacy policy adopted by the Hotel Savel. You have a right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you (art.34 of the law "Informatique et Libertés" nº 78-17 of January 16, 1978). To exercise this right, send an email to: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. "Personal Information" means any information that identifies a person. This will most often be a name, address, phone number or email address. Hotel Savel uses the personal data of the user as confidential information.The information will be used only by the internal services of the Hotel Savel, for the treatment of your request and to strengthen and personalize the communication and the offer of services reserved for customers.

PERSONAL DATA

Hotel Savel Ruoms

In order to comply with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which has been in effect in all the countries of the European Union since May 25, 2018, Hotel Savel presents its data confidentiality policy. This policy may evolve, especially if the legislation changes.

The data collected

We collect personal data on different occasions: when you make a reservation, when you connect to your personal space. The requested data are: Your details: name, first name, date of birth, personal address, e-mail address, telephone number, mobile number. The information on accompanying persons: name, first name, date of birth, for which you agree to obtain prior agreements. The elements linked to the customer account: password, history of stays (date of stay, room booked, length of stay). Payment information (payment method, amount paid). The exchanges carried out with us by mail, electronic messages, phone calls or on social networks, answers to questionnaires of satisfaction. Information about your use of our website. We also collect other data that can be enabled or disabled from your devices: The real-time geographical position of your smartphone if you have this function. These data are requested but not stored. 

Finalities of data collection

Your collected data is used in different cases: Manage and validate a reservation: collect payment, confirm your reservation and send you by SMS, by email, information about your stay. In order to offer you an ever more optimal browsing experience. Analyze your career and establish a profile to understand, anticipate and evaluate your preferences and offer you offers that match your expectations.

Cookies, navigation data and location

By visiting our site, you will be given a permanent "cookie" (small text file) and will be stored on your computer's hard drive. The cookie identifies you when you visit our site so that we can improve your browsing on the site and personalize your online experience: automatic recognition, memorization of your favorite residences ... We also collect technical information on your computer each time that you open a page during your visit to our sites. This information is about your IP (Internet Protocol) address, the operating system used, the type of browser, and the address of a source Web site, if any. We collect this information to improve the quality of your experience during your visit to our site, and we do not sell or transfer this information to third parties. Most browsers automatically accept these cookies, but you can delete them or enable cookies rejection. Each browser is different, you must check in the "Help" menu of your browser how to change the preferences for cookies. The behavior of the site remains the same and all the functionalities are accessible.
For Internet Explorer ™: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies,
For Safari ™: https://support.apple.com/en-us/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac,
For Chrome ™: https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/2392709?hl=en&ref_topic=7438008,
For Firefox ™: https://support.mozilla.org/en/kb/activate-deactivate-cookies-preferences,
For Opera ™: http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/en/cookies.html

Disabling cookies online:
Analytics and Performance Cookies Google Analytics
Social Network Cookies Facebook Instagram Twitter YouTube 

Use of online advertising cookies control platforms: Go to the Youronlinechoices website, offered by the digital advertising professionals grouped within the European Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA), to refuse or accept cookies used by advertising professionals members of this association.Note that the removal of cookies may be likely to modify or to make difficult navigation on the Site.

Storage time of your data

We keep your personal data for the time necessary to perform the services and services mentioned above. The personal data relating to your bookings are stored for longer in order to satisfy legal obligations (such as tax or sales regulations and for guarantee purposes).

By continuing to browse the site, you accept our use of cookies to produce statistics on site traffic, and to offer you specific services and offers tailored to you.
More information ... Ok Refuse